Name

Assignment

Phone Number

Command Staff

Chief James Maccoun

CHIEF OF POLICE

(916) 774-5010

Captain Troy Bergstrom

Services Division Commander

(916) 774-5058

Captain Marc Glynn

Operations Division Commander

(916) 774-5095

Captain Joshua Simon

Support Division Commander

(916) 774-5059

 

 

 

Management Team

Lieutenant Doug Blake

Professional Standards & Training

(916) 774-1058

Lieutenant Scott Blynn

Patrol Lieutenant

(916) 746-1076

Lieutenant Jeff Kool

Investigations Lieutenant

(916) 746-1096

Lieutenant Brian Lewis

Traffic & Services Lieutenant

(916) 774-1051

Lieutenant Phil Mancini

Patrol Lieutenant

(916) 746-1043

 Vacant

Patrol Lieutenant

(916) 746-1097

Lieutenant Kelby Newton

Patrol Lieutenant

(916) 774-5041

Lieutenant Scott Blynn

Patrol Lieutenant

 

Administrator Claudia Harlan

911 Dispatch/Communications Manager

(916) 774-5037

Administrator Katie Braverman

Records, Property and Evidence, CSI Manager

(916) 774-5003

 

 

 

Professional Standards and Training Roseville Civic Center, 311 Vernon Street

Lieutenant Doug Blake

Professional Standards & Training

(916) 746-1058

Sergeant Courtney Scurria

Training manager

(916) 746-1076

Officer Doug Brown

Background investigator

(916) 746-1067

 

 

 

Administration Staff

Liz Luevano

Administrative Assistant to Chief of Police

(916) 774-5022

Shelly Bracco

Administrative Analyst, Budget

(916) 774-5018

Melisa Ingram

Administrative Clerk

(916) 774-5013

 

 

 

Investigations Division

Lieutenant Jeff Kool

Investigations Lieutenant

(916) 746-1096

Sergeant Jason Bosworth

Detective Sergeant - Property

(916) 746-1029

Sergeant Andrew Palmore

Detective Sergeant - Persons

(916) 774-5083

Detective Chris Uribe

Detective, property crimes

(916) 746-1086

Detective Kate Quaratarolo

Detective, persons crimes

(916) 746-1028

Detective Justin Pruette

Detective, property crimes

 

Detective Darren Marks

Detective, persons crimes

(916) 746-1071

Detective Lexi Loris

Detective, Special Investigations Unit

 

Detective Christopher Guild

Detective, persons crimes

 

Detective David Harlan

Detective, persons crimes

(916) 774-5024

Detective Nick Gaines

Detective, property crimes

(916) 409-5084

Detective Adrian Coghlan

Detective, persons crimes

(916) 774-5072

Detective Lyobomir Benedyuk

Regional Auto Theft Task Force

(916) 625-5467

Detective Chad Baumann

Detective, property crimes

(916) 774-5040

Dottie Castro

CSO/Investigator, Permits Coordinator

(916) 774-3745

Kim Crawford

CSO/Investigator

(916) 774-5068

Amanda Jones

Crime Analyst

(916) 774-5025

Jason Rudolph

Crime Analyst

(916) 746-1012

 

 

 

Social Services Unit

Sergeant Jeff Beigh

Supervisor, Social Services

(916) 774-5052

Sergeant Ryan Nottleson

SRO Sergeant

(916) 774-5128

Derek Anganes

Problem Oriented Policing Officer, Parks/Open Space

 

Alexander Bartkiewicz

Problem Oriented Policing Officer

 

Carlos Cortes

School Resource Officer, Oakmont High

 

Nathan Hance

School Resource Officer, Roseville High

 

Donald Mason

School Resource Officer, Adelante High

 

Jerry Wernli

School Resource Officer, Woodcreek High

 

 

 

 

Public Affairs

Rob Baquera

Public Information Officer

(916) 774-5015

Traci Drake

Public Safety Program Manager, volunteer & training coordinator

(916) 746-1081

Viviana Mason

Police Activities League (RPAL) Coordinator

(916) 772-7725

 

 

 

Records Unit

Sophia Madrigal

Records Supervisor

(916) 746-1031

General Records Inquiries

 

(916) 774-5030

 

 

 

Traffic Division

Sergeant Mark Brazeal

Sergeant, traffic supervisor

(916) 774-5088

Bryan Hays

Motor Police Officer

 

Dan Timoney

Motor Police Officer

 

David Alfonso

Motor Police Officer

 

Eric Eastman

Motor Police Officer

 

Kyle Mallatt

Motor Police Officer

 

Michael Cooper

Motor Police Officer

 

Tyler Wolters

Motor Police Officer

 

Nina Phelps

Community Service Officer

(916) 774-5098

Kay Sakamoto

Community Service Officer

(916) 774-5098

 

 

 

Crime Suppression Unit

Sergeant Darren Kato

Supervisor, Crime Suppression Unit

 

Jeremy Guess

Detective

 

Rob Pratt

Detective

 

Mike Ryland

Detective

 

Michael Sidebottom

Detective

 

 

 

 

Crime Scene Investigation

Norma Screeton

Police Property and Evidence Supervisor

 

Kelly Barcus

Police Scene Technician

 

Shauna Brewer

Police Scene Technician

 

Lauren Doane

Police Scene Technician

 

 

 

 

Animal Control

John Bennett

Animal Control Supervisor

(916) 774-5090

Sarah DeRego

Animal Control Officer

(916) 774-5090

Gabriel Sorenson

Animal Control Officer

(916) 774-5090

 

 

 

Patrol Division

Sergeant Mike Anderson

Supervisor, Patrol

(916) 774-5042

Sergeant Bret Brzyscz

Supervisor, Patrol

(916) 774-5042

Sergeant David Buelow

Supervisor, Patrol

(916) 774-5042

Sergeant Chris Ciampa

Supervisor, Patrol

(916) 774-5042

Sergeant Brandon Fernandez

Supervisor, Patrol

(916) 774-5042

Sergeant James Haggerty

Supervisor, Patrol

(916) 774-5042

Sergeant Scott Miszkewycz

Supervisor, Patrol

(916) 774-5042

Seth Addington

Police Officer

 

Michael Advincula

Reserve Police Officer

 

Mykel Barbour

Police Officer

 

Chad Baumann

Police Officer

 

Nathan Bonner

Police Officer

 

Daniel Bridges

Police Officer

 

Robert Cantley

Police Officer

 

Scott Christian

Police Officer

 

Gary Cole

Police Officer

 

Greggory Cole

Police Officer, K9 handler

 

Joseph Cotton

Police Officer

 

Misael Covarrubias

Police Officer

 

Timothy Downes

Police Officer

 

Steven Foster

Police Officer

 

Nicolas Gaines

Police Officer

 

Pat Ganguet

Police Officer

 

Matthew Gassaway

Police Officer

 

Chelsea Gomez

Community Service Officer

 

Ron Goodpaster

Police Officer

 

Andrew Grinder

Police Officer

 

Alana Grove

Police Officer

 

Kyle Gruchow

Police Officer

 

Christopher Guild

Police Officer

 

Michael Hagerman

Police Officer

 

Nathan Hance

Police Officer

 

Dave Harlan

Police Officer

 

Lee Hendrick

Police Officer

 

Matthew Hernandez

Police Officer

 

Rick Hinds

Police Officer

 

Ann Marie Howland

Police Officer

 

Matthew Jones

Police Officer

 

Bryan Kahler

Police Officer

 

Marcus Kemp

Police Officer

 

Jordan Konrad

Police Officer

 

Bryan Kruse

Police Officer

 

Lloyd Lackl

Police Officer

 

Gage Lawley

Police Officer, K9 handler

 

Matthew Leatherman

Police Officer

 

Tiana Loyd

Police Officer

 

Alfonso Loza-Loza

Community Service Officer

 

Jesus Loza

Community Service Officer

 

Casey Mara

Police Officer

 

Donald Mason

Police Officer

 

Edward Mazik

Police Officer

 

Daniel Medina

Police Officer

 

Chris Nowicki

Police Officer

 

Marc Nuevo

Police Officer

 

Christena O’Shea

Police Officer

 

Joseph Patton

Police Officer

 

Joshua Paul

Police Officer

 

Derrick Phelps

Police Officer

 

Nina Phelps

Community Service Officer, Traffic

(916) 774-5098

Chad Quirartre

Police Officer

 

Richard Rahn

Police Officer

 

Shannon Rauls

Police Officer

 

Austin Ritter

Police Officer

 

Jordan Sanchez

Police Officer

 

Andy Schuetz

Police Officer

 

Brian Shaw

Police Officer

 

Kelly Sibbitt

Police Officer

 

Devon Smith

Police Officer

 

Aaron Splawn

Police Officer

 

Joseph Spurlin

Police Officer

 

Matthew Strickland

Police Officer

 

Randy Thompson

Rangemaster

(916) 774-5099

Jim Thorndyke

Police Officer

 

Peter Tourigny

Police Officer

 

Laura Valdez

Community Service Officer

 

Albert Valdivia

Police Officer

 

Byron Walker

Reserve Police Officer

 

Dan Wanamaker

Police Officer

 

Curtis Watkins

Police Officer

 

Sean Van Der Wende

Police Officer

 

Jerry Wernli

Police Officer

 

Joshua Wheeler

Police Officer

 

Timothy Williams

Police Officer

 

Adaris Wilson

Police Officer

 

Jonathan Yerzy

Police Office

 

Joseph Zinola

Police Officer

 

 

Police Office

 

 

Police Office

 

 

Police Office

 

 

Police Office

 

 

Police Office

 

 

Police Office

 

 

Police Office